Romeo & Juliet

Gertrude

Utah Opera*

Madame Butterfly

Suzuki

Utah Festival Opera

Rex

Catherine of Aragon

Utah Festival Opera

Samson & Dalila

Dalila

St. Petersburg Opera

Hansel & Gretel

Mother

Utah Opera

Rigoletto

Giovanna

Des Moines Metro Opera

Dido and Aeneas

Sorceress

Bronx Opera

Madame Butterfly

Suzuki

Ardamore Chamber Opera

La Divina

Cecily

Opera Company of Brooklyn

Carmen

Carmen

Ardamore Chamber Opera

Noye's Fludde

Mrs. Noye

First Congregational Church of Greenwich

The Consul

Secretary

Bronx Opera

Prima la Musica poi le Parole

Prima Donna

Boston Classical Orchestra

Turn of the Screw (scenes)

Mrs. Grose

Des Moines Metro Opera

Sweeney Todd (scenes)

Mrs. Lovett

Des Moines Metro Opera

L'Italiana in Algeri (scenes)

Isabella

Dicapo Opera

Lakme (scenes)

Mallika

Greenwich Symphony Pops Concert

Werther (scenes)

Charlotte

Longy School of Music

Ballad of Baby Doe (scenes)

Augusta Tabor

Key West Symphony

Die Fledermaus

Prince Orlofsky

Hartt School of Music

Suor Angelica

Princess Aunt

Hartt School of Music

Dido and Aeneas

Second Witch

Hartt School of Music

Le Nozze di Figaro (scenes)

Cherubino

Chautauqua Summer Programs

Cosi fan Tutte

Dorabella

Opera in the Ozarks

The Mikado

Pitti Sing

Opera in the Ozarks

* Denotes Upcoming

Mendelssohn Symphony No. 2

Greenwich Choral Society*

Hayes Gloria ~ Carnegie Hall

DCINY*

Durufle Requiem

Cathedral of the Madeleine

Messiah~Lincoln Center

National Chorale

Verdi Requiem

American Festival Chorus

Super Voices~ Richmond County Orchestra

Riverside Opera Company

2018 Opera Night ~ An Evening of Love and Betrayal

Riverside Opera Company

Karl Jenkins Requiem

DCINY

Mozart Requiem

Cathedral of the Madeleine

Bach St. Matthew Passion

American Festival Chorus

Beethoven Missa Solemnis

Helena Symphony

A Woman's Life and Love ~ Schumann

Temple Square Concert Series

Messiah

DCINY -Avery Fisher Hall, Lincoln Center

Haydn: Lord Nelson Mass

Cathedral of the Madeleine

Durufle Requiem-Avery Fisher Hall

DCINY

Mozart Requiem- Avery Fisher Hall

Distinguished Concerts International New York

Vivaldi Gloria & Mozart Regina Coeli - Carnegie Hall

Manhattan Concert Productions

Durufle Requiem - Carnegie Hall

Manhattan Concert Productions

Spring Concert

Greenwich Choral Society

OperaFest Gala

Duluth Festival Opera

"The Armed Man: A Mass for Peace" - Karl Jenkins

Salt Lake Choral Artists

Bach B Minor Mass

Salt Lake Choral Artists

Nico Castel International Mastersinger Competition

Weill Recital Hall at Carnegie Hall

Concert in the Park

Utah Lyric Opera

Mendelssohn Paulus - Carnegie Hall

Oratorio Society of NY

Beethoven’s Ninth Symphony

Collegium Westchester - White Plains, NY

Handel Messiah

First Congregational Church of Greenwich

Respighi Laud to the Nativity

Greenwich Choral Society

Handel Messiah

Norwalk Symphony

Handel Messiah

Allentown Symphony

Yizkor Requiem

Greenwich Choral Society

Mendelssohn Elijah

Greenwich Choral Society

Vivaldi Gloria

Dicapo Opera- Venice Italy

Mozart Requiem

Dicapo Opera - Venice Italy

St. John Passion

Ben Woodward Orchestra

* Denotes Upcoming

First Prize Winner, Nico Castel International Mastersinger Competition
Finalist, Oratorio Society of NY Competition
Semi Finalist, Irene Dalis Competition- San Jose Opera
First Prize Winner, Norwalk Symphony Mendelssohn Competition
Semi Finalist, Oratorio Society of NY Competition
Second Prize, Classical Singer Convention Competition- NY
Second Prize, Eugene Opera National Belle Voci Competition
Semi Finalist, National Association of Teachers of Singing

 

Undergraduate Studies – Voice , Indiana University
Bachelor of Arts with Music Major, Wesleyan University (CT)
Graduate Studies - Vocal Performance, Hartt School of Music (CT)
Artist Diploma Program, Longy School of Music (MA)
AGMA Chorus Member, Portland Opera – (OR)
Resident Artist, Des Moines Metro Opera
Resident Artist, Chautauqua Summer Program
Resident Artist, Opera in the Ozarks

 

Teachers & Coaches: Braeden Harris, Jeffrey Price, Carol Anderson, Larry Gee, Daniel Beckwith, Russell Young, Ira Siff, Deborah O’Brien

Conductors & Directors: Nicolas Gusti, Dr. Craig Jessop, Allan Scott, Vance George, Jonathon Griffith, Ari Pelto, Alan Raines, Susanne Sheston, David Gately, Dr. Robert Larsen, Mark Sforzini, Dr. Brady Allred, Caroll Freeman, Kent Tritle, Robert Ashens, Marc Verzatt, Michael Spierman, Paul Mueller